Privacy Policy.

The Owner undertakes to comply with the regulations regarding the Protection of Personal Data and to respect the privacy of Users. The objective is to offer the best service to the User and for this it is necessary to have their data.


1. Responsible for the Treatment

JUAN LUIS ROMÁN BARROSO
NIF: 32063894P
Address: C / Castillo de Arcos, 11. 11405. Jerez de la Frontera, Cádiz
Phone: 617 19 47 53


2. Purposes

Attention to inquiries: Address the queries of the User that is contacted through the Forms.
Provide the service requested by the User: Processing the registration as a user of the Website in order to provide the services that are offered.
Sale: Management of the sales process of the products or services selected by the User.
Navigation data: Data collected by own or third party cookies that may be generated by this Website and which are specifically reported in the Cookies Policy.
Commercial communications: For the User who voluntarily accepts this option, promotions, advertising, offers, news, invitations to events and any type of commercial information of the Holder will be sent to him.
Commercial communications with information from third parties: For the User who voluntarily accepts this option, promotions, advertising, offers, news, invitations to events and any commercial information of third parties with which the Owner has an agreement will be sent, in any case The Owner will be the one who will make this shipment and in no case will the User's data be transferred to these third parties.
Personalized commercial communications: For the User who voluntarily accepts this option, promotions, advertising, offers, news, invitations to events and any type of personalized commercial information that the Holder may determine based on their behavior, preferences and personal profile will be sent.
In any case, the User may at any time oppose the reception of advertising by sending an email to info@deslek-rc.com from the same account where the communications are received.

3. Legitimization and conservation

Legal basis of the treatment: Consent granted by the User providing their data voluntarily and accepting the Privacy Policy.
In case of not providing the necessary data for these purposes, it will not be possible to provide the services. The data will be kept while the relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested and in any case in compliance with statutory limitation periods that may be applicable.

4. Assignments

No transfer of data collected through this Website is planned, unless expressly indicated, where appropriate, in the corresponding informative text.

5. Rights of the interested parties

Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability and the limitation or opposition by sending signed request by postal mail with subject "Data Protection", to the address: C / Castillo de Arcos, 11. 11405. Jerez de la Frontera, Cádiz, clearly indicating the contact information and sending a copy of your identity document or sending an email request with subject "Exercise of Rights", to info@deslek-rc.com, from the same email account that you provided. Users have the right to withdraw their consent and have the right to complain before the Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.aepd.es).

6. Free text fields

The free text fields that, at the User's disposal, may appear in the forms of the Website have as sole and exclusive purpose the gathering of information to improve the quality of the Services.
The User will not include, in those spaces that the Website may offer as "free text fields", no personal data that may be qualified within those data for which a special level of protection is required, understood as such data. , by way of example and not limiting, those relating to economic-financial situation, psychological profiles, ideology, religion, beliefs, union affiliation, health, racial origin and / or sexual life.

7. Non-mandatory fields

The Owner communicates to the User the non-obligatory nature of the collection of some data, except in the fields indicated otherwise by means of a (*). However, the failure to complete said data may prevent the provision of all those Services linked to such data, freeing it from any responsibility for the non-provision or incomplete provision of these Services.

8. Access and rectification of personal data

The User agrees to provide certain information in relation to their personal data, and keep the data provided to the Owner always updated. The User will respond, in any case, of the veracity of the data provided, reserving the Holder the right to exclude from the services any User who has provided false data, without prejudice to the other actions that proceed in Law. The data provided by the User is presumed correct, so that, in case of erroneous sending of your data by the User, the Owner, declines any responsibility in case of incorrect execution or non-execution of the shipment, as well as incorrect compliance of the necessary administrative procedures.

9. Communication of personal data

In relation to the management of the services, the data of the Users may be treated by companies that provide the Owner with various services, among others, shipping, messaging, accounting, consulting, computer maintenance, or any other that due to its status as Manager. of the Treatment is indispensable or inevitable that access or treat these data. This treatment will not be considered in any case a transfer of data.
The Owner will not transfer your data to third parties in any case.

10. Confidentiality

In addition, the information of any type that the parties exchange among themselves, the one that they agree that it has such a nature, or the one that simply look at the content of said information will also have the condition of confidential. The display of data through the Internet, will not imply direct access to them, unless express consent of the owner for each occasion.

11. Photos

In compliance with the provisions of the current Personal Data Protection regulations, it is reported that the photographs in which people appear are considered to be personal data. With this communication it is reported that on this Website may appear photographs of people with promotional reasons and who have voluntarily agreed to it. If in any case, any person that appears in them wishes that no photograph be shown, please contact us and we will proceed to its withdrawal as soon as possible. It will not be valid for people who have provided a service in a professional manner.